Is MATCHA NUT ROASTED CASHEW, DATE BUTTER, CHIA, MATCHA, VANILLA CASHEW DRINK, MATCHA NUT ROASTED CASHEW, DATE BUTTER, CHIA, MATCHA, VANILLA Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC CASHEW BLEND (WATER, ORGANIC ROASTED CASHEWS), ORGANIC DATE BUTTER, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC MATCHA POWDER, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check MATCHA NUT ROASTED CASHEW, DATE BUTTER, CHIA, MATCHA, VANILLA CASHEW DRINK, MATCHA NUT ROASTED CASHEW, DATE BUTTER, CHIA, MATCHA, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MATCHA NUT ROASTED CASHEW, DATE BUTTER, CHIA, MATCHA, VANILLA CASHEW DRINK, MATCHA NUT ROASTED CASHEW, DATE BUTTER, CHIA, MATCHA, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
NUT & HONEY TRAIL MIX A BLEND OF HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS, BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS & HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS, NUT & HONEY
Cashew Butter + Pure Vanilla Bean Dark Chocolate Bites
Teeccino Chicory Roasted Herbal Tea, Classic Sampler (French Roast, Hazelnut, Vanilla Nut And Maca Chocolaté), Caffeine Free, Acid Free, Coffee Substitute, Prebiotic, 12 Tea Bags
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


