Is (MAX 2) Kroger® Korean BBQ Style Pork Loin Backribs Cook-in-Bag Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- dehydrated chicken broth
- pork
- natural flavors
dehydrated chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pork, korean bbq style seasoning (sugar, salt, spices, onion & garlic powder, yeast extract, sesame seeds, maltodextrin, dehydrated mushroom, potassium chloride, natural flavors, dehydrated chicken broth, caramel color, molasses, sherry wine solids (contains sulfites), citric acid, distilled white vinegar)
Check (MAX 2) Kroger® Korean BBQ Style Pork Loin Backribs Cook-in-Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (MAX 2) Kroger® Korean BBQ Style Pork Loin Backribs Cook-in-Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
Kevin's Natural Foods Korean BBQ-Style Chicken
Primal Kitchen Korean Style BBQ Sauce
Hatfield Pork Loin Filet, Montreal Style Dry Rubbed, Boneless
TEXAS SMOKEHOUSE BBQ SEASONED DRY RUBBED PORK LOIN FILET, TEXAS SMOKEHOUSE BBQ SEASONED
About this product
Meat · Pouch


