Is Maximum Strength Male Enhancement Nutritional Supplement Liquid Gelcaps Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- liquid gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blend, Purified Water, Pvp, Dextran, Sodium Dodecyl Sulfate, Sodium Dihydrogen Phosphate, Liquid Gelatin, Sesame Seed Oil, Lecithin, Silicon Dioxide, Gelatin, Titanium Dioxide, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Yellow 6 Aluminum Lake
Check Maximum Strength Male Enhancement Nutritional Supplement Liquid Gelcaps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maximum Strength Male Enhancement Nutritional Supplement Liquid Gelcaps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Gelcaps 24 ea Box
Mucinex® DM Maximum Strength Extended-Release Bi-Layer Tablets Expectorant & Cough Suppressant 14 ct Box
Mucinex® Fast-Max™ Maximum Strength Severe Congestion & Cough 6 fl. oz. Bottle
Pepcid® AC® Maximum Strength Acid Reducer Tablets 25 Ct Box
Sudafed PE® Non-Drowsy Sinus Congestion Maximum Strength Tablets 18 ct Box
Where to buy
Maximum Strength Male Enhancement Nutritional Supplement Liquid Gelcaps is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


