Is Maximum Strength Male Enhancement Nutritional Supplement Liquid Gelcaps Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- liquid gelatin
- lecithin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blend, Purified Water, Pvp, Dextran, Sodium Dodecyl Sulfate, Sodium Dihydrogen Phosphate, Liquid Gelatin, Sesame Seed Oil, Lecithin, Silicon Dioxide, Gelatin, Titanium Dioxide, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Yellow 6 Aluminum Lake
Check Maximum Strength Male Enhancement Nutritional Supplement Liquid Gelcaps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maximum Strength Male Enhancement Nutritional Supplement Liquid Gelcaps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Gelcaps 24 ea Box
Mucinex® DM Maximum Strength Extended-Release Bi-Layer Tablets Expectorant & Cough Suppressant 14 ct Box
Mucinex® Fast-Max™ Maximum Strength Severe Congestion & Cough 6 fl. oz. Bottle
Pepcid® AC® Maximum Strength Acid Reducer Tablets 25 Ct Box
Sudafed PE® Non-Drowsy Sinus Congestion Maximum Strength Tablets 18 ct Box
Where to buy
Maximum Strength Male Enhancement Nutritional Supplement Liquid Gelcaps is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


