Is Mayfair Totally Sour Candy, 27 Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk products

milk products

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sucrose, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Acacia (Gum Arabic), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Confectioner's Glaze, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Carnauba Wax, Yellow 5, White Mineral Oil, Clark Sour Gumballs: Sugar, Dextrose, Chewing Gum Base, Glycerin, Artificial Flavors, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectionery Glaze (Shellac, Coconut Oil, Ethanol), Arabic Gum, Sodium Bicarbonate, Silicon Dioxide, Artificial Colors (Fd&c Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1), Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Contains: Coconut, Warheads: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Microencapsulated Malic Acid (Malic Acid, Hydrogenated Palm Oil), Gum Acacia, Deproteinized Soybean Oil (Processing Aid), Ascorbic Acid, Cornstarch, Colors (Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 5), Contains: Soy, Sour Balls: Sugar, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Artificial Colors: Fd&c Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Tiger Pops Sour: Sugar, Water, Artificial Colors (Fd&c Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1), X-treme Sour Smarties: Dextrose (Corn Syrup), Calcium Stearate, Colors (Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake), Sour Patch Kids: Sugar, Invert Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Tartaric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavoring, Red 40, Yellow 5 And Blue 1, Cry Baby Gum: Sugar, Corn Syrup (Glucose), Gum Base, Artificial Colors (Fd&c Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Packed In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Nuts, Milk Products, Soy Protein, Wheat, Eggs And Sesame Seeds

Check Mayfair Totally Sour Candy, 27 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mayfair Totally Sour Candy, 27 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go