Is Mayo Gourmet Smoky Bacon Mayonnaise, 11 fl oz, (Pack of 6) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Whole Eggs, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Egg Yolks, Salt, Artificial Flavors, Sugar, Dextrose, Lemon Juice, Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (As ), Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor
Check Mayo Gourmet Smoky Bacon Mayonnaise, 11 fl oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mayo Gourmet Smoky Bacon Mayonnaise, 11 fl oz, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Best foods mayonnaise real mayo gluten free, kosher condiment 30 oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Real Mayo Squeeze Bottle 11.5 oz
Where to buy
Mayo Gourmet Smoky Bacon Mayonnaise, 11 fl oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


