Is MAYONNAISE DRESSING WITH SOYBEAN AND OLIVE OIL, MAYONNAISE WITH SOYBEAN AND OLIVE OIL Gluten Free?

Description
Creamy, smooth dressing with a mild, slightly tangy flavor and a rich mouthfeel; commonly used as a spread on sandwiches, a dressing for salads, and a base for dips and sauces. Customer reviews often cite consistent texture, pleasant balance of flavors, and versatility, with occasional comments about richness and value.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- salt, natural flavor, xanthan gum
- natural flavor
salt, natural flavor, xanthan gum
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, smooth dressing with a mild, slightly tangy flavor and a rich mouthfeel; commonly used as a spread on sandwiches, a dressing for salads, and a base for dips and sauces. Customer reviews often cite consistent texture, pleasant balance of flavors, and versatility, with occasional comments about richness and value.
Ingredients
Water, Oils (Soybean Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil), Modified Corn Starch ( Not In Regular Mayonnaise), Whole Eggs And Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum ( Not In Regular Mayonnaise), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Paprika Extract (Color), Beta-carotene (Color), Not In Regular Mayonnaise, With Potassium Sorbate ( Not In Regular Mayonnaise), Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Quality)
Check MAYONNAISE DRESSING WITH SOYBEAN AND OLIVE OIL, MAYONNAISE WITH SOYBEAN AND OLIVE OIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAYONNAISE DRESSING WITH SOYBEAN AND OLIVE OIL, MAYONNAISE WITH SOYBEAN AND OLIVE OIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
MAYONNAISE DRESSING WITH SOYBEAN AND OLIVE OIL, MAYONNAISE WITH SOYBEAN AND OLIVE OIL is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Spreadable


