Is Mayonnaise Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed oil (77%), Water, Spirit vinegar, Pasteurised liquid free range egg yolk, Dijon _mustard_ (water, _mustard_ seed, vinegar, salt, preservative (potassium _metabisulphite_), acidity regulator (citric acid)), Sugar, Salt, Concentrated lemon juice, Modified maize starch, Antioxidant (calcium disodium EDTA).

Check Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicSavoryTangy
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSalad