Is Mayver's High Protein Granola Mixed Berries 400g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WHOLEGRAIN ROLLED OATS (44%), SOY PROTEIN CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), WHEAT PROTEIN, PREBIOTIC CHICORY ROOT FIBRE, BROWN RICE SYRUP, GOLDEN SYRUP, SUNFLOWER OIL, BLACKCURRANT INFUSED RICE FLAKES (4%), PEPITAS, NATURAL FLAVOURS, SWEETENED CRANBERRIES (1%), PEANUT PASTE, TAPIOCA STARCH, FREEZE DRIED RASPBERRIES (0.3%), SALT, CITRIC ACID, ANTIOXIDANT (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS), MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check Mayver's High Protein Granola Mixed Berries 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mayver's High Protein Granola Mixed Berries 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
About this product
Breakfast Item · Pouch


