Is Mayver's High Protein Granola Mixed Berries 400g Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLEGRAIN ROLLED OATS (44%), SOY PROTEIN CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), WHEAT PROTEIN, PREBIOTIC CHICORY ROOT FIBRE, BROWN RICE SYRUP, GOLDEN SYRUP, SUNFLOWER OIL, BLACKCURRANT INFUSED RICE FLAKES (4%), PEPITAS, NATURAL FLAVOURS, SWEETENED CRANBERRIES (1%), PEANUT PASTE, TAPIOCA STARCH, FREEZE DRIED RASPBERRIES (0.3%), SALT, CITRIC ACID, ANTIOXIDANT (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS), MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check Mayver's High Protein Granola Mixed Berries 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mayver's High Protein Granola Mixed Berries 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
About this product
Breakfast Item · Pouch


