Is Mayver's High Protein Granola Mixed Berries 400g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat protein
- wholegrain rolled oats
- brown rice syrup
- natural flavours
wheat protein
Dietitian noteWheat protein is another name for gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLEGRAIN ROLLED OATS (44%), SOY PROTEIN CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), WHEAT PROTEIN, PREBIOTIC CHICORY ROOT FIBRE, BROWN RICE SYRUP, GOLDEN SYRUP, SUNFLOWER OIL, BLACKCURRANT INFUSED RICE FLAKES (4%), PEPITAS, NATURAL FLAVOURS, SWEETENED CRANBERRIES (1%), PEANUT PASTE, TAPIOCA STARCH, FREEZE DRIED RASPBERRIES (0.3%), SALT, CITRIC ACID, ANTIOXIDANT (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS), MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check Mayver's High Protein Granola Mixed Berries 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mayver's High Protein Granola Mixed Berries 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
About this product
Breakfast Item · Pouch


