Is Mayver's Natural Health Bars Salted Caramel Peanut Butter 5 pack Dairy Free?

Description
This bar offers sweet-and-salty flavor with a creamy, slightly crunchy texture; users report it delivers consistent portioning and holds together during handling. Common uses include on-the-go snacking, pre- or post-activity bites, and lunchbox additions. Reviewers commonly cite satisfying taste, chewiness, and convenient portability. Some note minor variation in sweetness occasionally.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This bar offers sweet-and-salty flavor with a creamy, slightly crunchy texture; users report it delivers consistent portioning and holds together during handling. Common uses include on-the-go snacking, pre- or post-activity bites, and lunchbox additions. Reviewers commonly cite satisfying taste, chewiness, and convenient portability. Some note minor variation in sweetness occasionally.
Ingredients
PEANUTS (47%), DATES, SOLUBLE TAPIOCAFIBRE, FABA BEAN PROTEIN, PEANUT FLOUR, COCONUT,NATURAL CARAMELFLAVOUR (<1%), MACA POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT (<1%).AY CONTAIN: MILK, SOY, EGG, SESAME, ALMOND, HAZELNUT, BRAZIL NUT, CASHEW, WALNUT, MACADAMIA, PECAN,PINE NUT, PISTACHIOS, SULPHITES.
Check Mayver's Natural Health Bars Salted Caramel Peanut Butter 5 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mayver's Natural Health Bars Salted Caramel Peanut Butter 5 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mayver's Natural Health Bars Salted Caramel Peanut Butter 5 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


