Is Mayver's Natural Health Bars Salted Caramel Peanut Butter 5 pack Gluten Free?

Description
This bar offers sweet-and-salty flavor with a creamy, slightly crunchy texture; users report it delivers consistent portioning and holds together during handling. Common uses include on-the-go snacking, pre- or post-activity bites, and lunchbox additions. Reviewers commonly cite satisfying taste, chewiness, and convenient portability. Some note minor variation in sweetness occasionally.

Description
This bar offers sweet-and-salty flavor with a creamy, slightly crunchy texture; users report it delivers consistent portioning and holds together during handling. Common uses include on-the-go snacking, pre- or post-activity bites, and lunchbox additions. Reviewers commonly cite satisfying taste, chewiness, and convenient portability. Some note minor variation in sweetness occasionally.
Ingredients
PEANUTS (47%), DATES, SOLUBLE TAPIOCAFIBRE, FABA BEAN PROTEIN, PEANUT FLOUR, COCONUT,NATURAL CARAMELFLAVOUR (<1%), MACA POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT (<1%).AY CONTAIN: MILK, SOY, EGG, SESAME, ALMOND, HAZELNUT, BRAZIL NUT, CASHEW, WALNUT, MACADAMIA, PECAN,PINE NUT, PISTACHIOS, SULPHITES.
Check Mayver's Natural Health Bars Salted Caramel Peanut Butter 5 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mayver's Natural Health Bars Salted Caramel Peanut Butter 5 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mayver's Natural Health Bars Salted Caramel Peanut Butter 5 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


