Is Mc Call's Grassfed Irish Oak Smoked Cheddar, Grassfed Irish Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurised cow's milk
pasteurised cow's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURISED COW'S MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL RENNET, STARTER CULTURE.
Check Mc Call's Grassfed Irish Oak Smoked Cheddar, Grassfed Irish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mc Call's Grassfed Irish Oak Smoked Cheddar, Grassfed Irish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Johnsonville Sausage Jalapeno & Cheddar Cheese Smoked Sausage Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
Johnsonville Beddar with Cheddar Smoked Sausages Party Pack 12 Count, 28 oz
Hillshire Farm Cheddar Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage with Cheddar Cheese
About this product
Cheese · Piece


