Is Mc Call's Grassfed Irish Oak Smoked Cheddar, Grassfed Irish Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurised cow's milk
pasteurised cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURISED COW'S MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL RENNET, STARTER CULTURE.
Check Mc Call's Grassfed Irish Oak Smoked Cheddar, Grassfed Irish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mc Call's Grassfed Irish Oak Smoked Cheddar, Grassfed Irish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Johnsonville Sausage Jalapeno & Cheddar Cheese Smoked Sausage Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
Johnsonville Beddar with Cheddar Smoked Sausages Party Pack 12 Count, 28 oz
Hillshire Farm Cheddar Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage with Cheddar Cheese
About this product
Cheese · Piece


