Is Mccain Oh My Veg Sweetcorn Mexican Street Corn 200g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk powder
- milk solids
- butter
- natural flavour
- humectant
milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetables, Corn, Capsicum, Aioli, Water, Sunflower Oil, White Vinegar, Modified Starches , Mustard, Sugar, Milk Solids, Milk Powder, Garlic Puree, Humectant , Salt, Garlic Powder, Dijon Mustard, Minced Garlic, White Pepper, Spice Extract, Food Acid (Citric), Colour (161B), Natural Flavour), Black Beans, Onion, Lime Juice, Spring Onion, Butter, Garlic (Sulphites), Chilli
Check Mccain Oh My Veg Sweetcorn Mexican Street Corn 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mccain Oh My Veg Sweetcorn Mexican Street Corn 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Gluten Free Street Taco Corn Tortillas - 12.6oz/24ct
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Mission Gluten Free 4.5 Street Taco Size Yellow Corn Tortillas - 12.6oz/24ct
Xochitl Corn Chips Organic Mexican Style White Sea Salt - 12 Oz
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
Where to buy
Mccain Oh My Veg Sweetcorn Mexican Street Corn 200g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


