Is Mccain Oh My Veg Sweetcorn Mexican Street Corn 200g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- humectant
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetables, Corn, Capsicum, Aioli, Water, Sunflower Oil, White Vinegar, Modified Starches , Mustard, Sugar, Milk Solids, Milk Powder, Garlic Puree, Humectant , Salt, Garlic Powder, Dijon Mustard, Minced Garlic, White Pepper, Spice Extract, Food Acid (Citric), Colour (161B), Natural Flavour), Black Beans, Onion, Lime Juice, Spring Onion, Butter, Garlic (Sulphites), Chilli
Check Mccain Oh My Veg Sweetcorn Mexican Street Corn 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mccain Oh My Veg Sweetcorn Mexican Street Corn 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Mission Gluten Free Street Taco Corn Tortillas - 12.6oz/24ct
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Mission Gluten Free 4.5 Street Taco Size Yellow Corn Tortillas - 12.6oz/24ct
Xochitl Corn Chips Organic Mexican Style White Sea Salt - 12 Oz
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
Where to buy
Mccain Oh My Veg Sweetcorn Mexican Street Corn 200g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


