Is MCCORMICK, LAWRY'S, 30 MINUTE MARINADE, MEDITERRANEAN, HERB & WHITE WINE, WITH LEMON JUICE & GARLIC Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Distilled Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Lemon Juice, Sugar, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Garlic, White Wine, Onion, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Spices (Including Oregano, Basil And Paprika), Sun-dried Tomato, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate! (To Protect Quality), Natural Flavors, Beta Carotene! (For Color), Soy Lecithin
Check MCCORMICK, LAWRY'S, 30 MINUTE MARINADE, MEDITERRANEAN, HERB & WHITE WINE, WITH LEMON JUICE & GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MCCORMICK, LAWRY'S, 30 MINUTE MARINADE, MEDITERRANEAN, HERB & WHITE WINE, WITH LEMON JUICE & GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
Trader Joe's Vegan Tzatziki Dip With Cucumbers, Lemon Juice, Dill & Garlic
McCormick® Grill Mates® Garlic, Herb & Wine Marinade Mix, 0.87 oz
LEMON PEPPER WITH LEMON JUICE 30 MINUTE MARINADE, LEMON PEPPER WITH LEMON JUICE
Where to buy
MCCORMICK, LAWRY'S, 30 MINUTE MARINADE, MEDITERRANEAN, HERB & WHITE WINE, WITH LEMON JUICE & GARLIC is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


