Is McCormick Mayonesa (Mayonnaise) With Lime Juice, 14 fl oz Gluten Free?

Description
Lime-accented mayonnaise delivers a smooth, creamy texture and mild tang, commonly used as a spread, dip, or sauce base. Reviewers note reliable creaminess, a noticeable citrus lift, and versatility with tacos, sandwiches, and salads; some users comment on packaging convenience, consistent flavor intensity across purchases and easy portion control.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Lime-accented mayonnaise delivers a smooth, creamy texture and mild tang, commonly used as a spread, dip, or sauce base. Reviewers note reliable creaminess, a noticeable citrus lift, and versatility with tacos, sandwiches, and salads; some users comment on packaging convenience, consistent flavor intensity across purchases and easy portion control.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Egg Yolks, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Iodized Salt, Spices, Lime Juice Concentrate, Disodium EDTA (Added to Protect Flavor), Extractives of Paprika, Natural Flavor, and Extractives fo Red Pepper.
Check McCormick Mayonesa (Mayonnaise) With Lime Juice, 14 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Mayonesa (Mayonnaise) With Lime Juice, 14 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
Where to buy
McCormick Mayonesa (Mayonnaise) With Lime Juice, 14 fl oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


