Is McGees Your Butcher Peppered Steak Burgers 430g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Steak Burgers (98%) (Minced Beef (84%), Rusk (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, Water, Tomato Ketchup (Water, Tomato Purée, Sugar, Vinegar, Modified Maize Starch, Maltodextrin, Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate, Spices), Burger Mix (Dextrose, Flavourings, Maltodextrin, Salt, Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Yeast, Colour (Paprika Extract)), Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite (Sulphites)), Natural Flavouring, Dried Onion, Spices (Paprika, Black Pepper), Sugar, Garlic Powder, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Dried Red Bell Pepper, Dried Green Pepper, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Colour (Paprika Extract), Soya (Soya Flour, Rice Flour, Isolated Soya Protein), Pepper Seasoning (2%) [Breadcrumb (Wheat Flour (Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Salt, Yeast, Colour: Paprika Extract), Salt, Sugar, Dried Onion, Bell Pepper, Black Pepper, Dextrose, Spices (Paprika, Smoked Paprika, Chilli), Garlic Powder, Whole Mustard Seed, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Parsley, Colour: Paprika Extract; Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate; Black Pepper Extract]

Check McGees Your Butcher Peppered Steak Burgers 430g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
PepperySavory
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichLunchMeal Prep