Is Meadow Fresh Kalo Yoghurt Tub Greek Berries Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Greek Yoghurt (Low Fat Milk, Live Cultures), Berry Blend (Sugar, Berries (8%) (Strawberries, Blackberries, Blueberries, Boysenberry Juice), Natural Starch, Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Thickener (Pectin), Lemon Juice, Milk Minerals, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate))
Check Meadow Fresh Kalo Yoghurt Tub Greek Berries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meadow Fresh Kalo Yoghurt Tub Greek Berries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub
The Greek Gods® Plain Traditional Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
The Greek Gods® Honey Vanilla Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
Where to buy
Meadow Fresh Kalo Yoghurt Tub Greek Berries is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


