This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Meadow Fresh Kalo Yoghurt Tub Greek Berries Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Greek Yoghurt (Low Fat Milk, Live Cultures), Berry Blend (Sugar, Berries (8%) (Strawberries, Blackberries, Blueberries, Boysenberry Juice), Natural Starch, Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Thickener (Pectin), Lemon Juice, Milk Minerals, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate))

Check Meadow Fresh Kalo Yoghurt Tub Greek Berries against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Meadow Fresh Kalo Yoghurt Tub Greek Berries is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityTartTangy
Texture
CreamyDenseSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Meadow Fresh Kalo Yoghurt Tub Greek Berries | Spoonful