Is Meadow Fresh Yoghurt 6pk Creamy Berries 6 X 125g 750g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 120
- halal gelatine
- enzyme
- calcium
- natural flavour
- 1442
120
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Sugar, Cream (6%), Boysenberries (6%), Thickeners (1442, 415), Halal Gelatine, Natural Flavour, Mineral (Calcium), Acidity Regulators (330, 331), Preservative (202), Enzyme (Lactase), Cultures, Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Sugar, Cream (6%), Strawberries (6%), Thickener (1442), Halal Gelatine, Natural Flavour, Mineral (Calcium), Acidity Regulators (330, 332), Preservative (202), Natural Colour (120), Enzyme (Lactase), Cultures, Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Sugar, Cream (6%), Raspberries (5%), Thickeners (1442, 415), Halal Gelatine, Natural Flavour, Mineral (Calcium), Acidity Regulator (331), Preservative (202), Natural Colour (120), Enzyme (Lactase), Cultures
Check Meadow Fresh Yoghurt 6pk Creamy Berries 6 X 125g 750g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meadow Fresh Yoghurt 6pk Creamy Berries 6 X 125g 750g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 8 oz Tub
Noosa Yoghurt, Blended Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 4 oz, Pack of 4
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla, Multiserve Tub 24 oz
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Coconut, 8 oz Tub
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Peach, 8 oz Tub
Where to buy
Meadow Fresh Yoghurt 6pk Creamy Berries 6 X 125g 750g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


