Is Meat District Steakhouse Angus Beef Tri Tip Hamburger Patties - 32 Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- angus ground beef
- natural flavoring
- xanthan gum
angus ground beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Angus Ground Beef, Steakhouse Seasoning (Salt, Brown Sugar, Spice, Paprika, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic), Garlic Peppercorn Rub (Spices (Including Black Pepper, Coriander, Oregano), Sea Salt (Salt, Potassium Chloride), Cane Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Bell Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Oil (Processing Aid)), Dry Vinegar, Encapsulated Salt (Sodium Chloride (Fcc) And Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Coconut Oil)), Natural Flavoring, Rosemary Extract (Maltodextrin, Rosemary Oleoresin)
Check Meat District Steakhouse Angus Beef Tri Tip Hamburger Patties - 32 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meat District Steakhouse Angus Beef Tri Tip Hamburger Patties - 32 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Meat District Steakhouse Angus Beef Tri Tip Hamburger Patties - 32 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


