Is Meat District Steakhouse Angus Beef Tri Tip Hamburger Patties - 32 Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- angus ground beef
- natural flavoring
angus ground beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Angus Ground Beef, Steakhouse Seasoning (Salt, Brown Sugar, Spice, Paprika, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic), Garlic Peppercorn Rub (Spices (Including Black Pepper, Coriander, Oregano), Sea Salt (Salt, Potassium Chloride), Cane Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Bell Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Oil (Processing Aid)), Dry Vinegar, Encapsulated Salt (Sodium Chloride (Fcc) And Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Coconut Oil)), Natural Flavoring, Rosemary Extract (Maltodextrin, Rosemary Oleoresin)
Check Meat District Steakhouse Angus Beef Tri Tip Hamburger Patties - 32 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meat District Steakhouse Angus Beef Tri Tip Hamburger Patties - 32 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Meat District Steakhouse Angus Beef Tri Tip Hamburger Patties - 32 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


