Is MEAT LOVERS HEARTY POTATOES, SCRAMBLED EGGS, CRUMBLED SAUSAGE AND BACON IN A CREAMY CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non fat dry milk
  • milk
  • buttermilk
  • sweet buttermilk
  • butter
  • natural butter flavor
  • butter flavor
  • non fat milk
  • whey powder
  • cheese cultures
  • cheddar cheese
  • water

non fat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES: RUSSET POTATOES, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE. EGG: WHOLE EGGS, NON FAT MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, BUTTER FLAVOR [MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR (BUTTER, SWEET BUTTERMILK, NATURAL FLAVOR), ANNATTO AND TURMERIC (ADDED FOR COLOR)], PEPPER. CHEESE SAUCE: WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY POWDER, SALT, BUTTERMILK, NON FAT DRY MILK, LACTIC ACID, ANNATTO, XANTHAN GUM, HYDROLYZED GUAR GUM, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, OLEORESIN TURMERIC. SAUSAGE: PORK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, WATER, DEXTROSE, FLAVORINGS. SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CARAMEL COLOR. BACON CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY ALSO CONTAIN: BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SMOKE FLAVORING, FLAVORINGS, SODIUM ASCORBATE, DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE.

Check MEAT LOVERS HEARTY POTATOES, SCRAMBLED EGGS, CRUMBLED SAUSAGE AND BACON IN A CREAMY CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyRichMeaty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go