Is Meatball Parmesan Grinder Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- mozzarella cheese pasteurized skim milk
- milk
- milk protein hydrolysate
- romano cheese
- pasteurized cow's milk
- parmesan cheese
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized sheep's milk
- +1 more
mozzarella cheese pasteurized skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meatballs (Beef, Garlic Juice, Salt,sodium Phosphate, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Drief Beed Stock, Msg, Carrot Powder, Flavorings, Water, Bread Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Hydrogenated Soybean, Cottonseed Oils, Ammonium Chloride, And Calcium Propionate), Eggs, Soy Protein Concentrate, Caramel Color, Roman Cheese (Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, And Rennet), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt And Enzymes), Red And Green Bell Peppers, Onions, Milk Protein Hydrolysate, Spicer, Parsley, Brown Sugar, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Nha, Bt Citric Acid, And Soy Lecithin), Grinder Roll Enriched Wheat Flour Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mono, Riboflavin And Folic Acida, Vital Wheat Glutn, Us500 Datem, Dextrose, Postassium Bromate, Ada, Marinara Sauce Peeled Potatoes, Tomato P, Oil Blend (Soy And Olive), Romano Cheese, Basil, Black Pepper, Mozzarella Cheese Pasteurized Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures And Enzymes, Oregano
Check Meatball Parmesan Grinder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meatball Parmesan Grinder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
About this product
Meat · Roll


