Is Meatball Parmesan Grinder Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- grinder roll enriched wheat flour wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- vital wheat glutn
- flavorings
- milk protein hydrolysate
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meatballs (Beef, Garlic Juice, Salt,sodium Phosphate, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Drief Beed Stock, Msg, Carrot Powder, Flavorings, Water, Bread Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Hydrogenated Soybean, Cottonseed Oils, Ammonium Chloride, And Calcium Propionate), Eggs, Soy Protein Concentrate, Caramel Color, Roman Cheese (Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, And Rennet), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt And Enzymes), Red And Green Bell Peppers, Onions, Milk Protein Hydrolysate, Spicer, Parsley, Brown Sugar, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Nha, Bt Citric Acid, And Soy Lecithin), Grinder Roll Enriched Wheat Flour Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mono, Riboflavin And Folic Acida, Vital Wheat Glutn, Us500 Datem, Dextrose, Postassium Bromate, Ada, Marinara Sauce Peeled Potatoes, Tomato P, Oil Blend (Soy And Olive), Romano Cheese, Basil, Black Pepper, Mozzarella Cheese Pasteurized Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures And Enzymes, Oregano
Check Meatball Parmesan Grinder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meatball Parmesan Grinder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
About this product
Meat · Roll


