Is Meatballs Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
beef, water, textured soy flour, soy protein concentrate contains less than 2% of the following: salt, wheat flourdehidrated onio flavorings, sodium phosphate, hydrolyzed son protein, pa ka, garlic powder, extractives of paprika, nonfat dry milk. contains: soy, wheat, milk. ingredientes: carne de res, agua, harina de soya texturizada, concentrado de proteina de soya, contiene menos de 2% de lo siguiente sal, harina de trigo, cebolla deshidratada, saborizantes, fosfato de sodio, proteina de soya hidrolizada, paprika, ajo en polvo, extractos de paprika, leche sin grasa deshidratada. contiene: soya, trigo, leche.
Check Meatballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meatballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Carando Carando Abruzzese Recipe Italian Style Meatballs Blended Cheese And Herbs
Trade Joe's Turkey Meatballs Fully Cooked
Great Value Fully Cooked Turkey Meatballs, 32 oz
Gardein Classic Plant-Based Meatless Meatballs, Vegan, Frozen, 12.7 oz.
ITALIAN WEDDING WITH MEATBALLS ITALIAN STYLE SLOW SIMMERED SOUP, ITALIAN WEDDING WITH MEATBALLS
About this product
Meat · Piece


