Is MEDICLEAR PLUS - 761G Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean

soybean

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rice Protein (Seed Coat Of Oryza Sativa), Protein, Pea Proteins (Seed Of Pisum Sativum), Glycine (Aminoacetic Acid), Medium Chain Triglycerides (Palm Oil (Seed Of Elaeis Guineensis) And Coconut Oil (Cocus Nucifera)), L-glutamine, L-lysine, Curcuminoids-phosphatidylcholine Complex (Curcuma Longa (Root) / Glycine Max (Soybean)), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Calcium (Calcium Citrate Malate), Quercetin (Dimorphandra Mollis), Seed, Magnesium (Magnesium Citrate Malate), Taurine, Methyl Sulfonyl Methane (Msm), Vitamin B5 (Pantothenic Acid), Calcium Pantothenate, Citrate, N-acetylcysteine, Betaine, Grape Seed-phosphatidylcholine Complex (Vitis Vinifera (Seed)/ Glycine Max (Soybean), Green Tea-phosphatidylcholine Complex (Camellia Sinensis (Leaf Extract)/ Glycine Max (Soybean)), Vitamin E (D-alpha-tocopherol), Vitamin B3 (Niacin (4 And Niacinamide, Choline (Choline Dihydrogen Citrate), L-glutathione, Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hcl), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxal-5'-phosphate), Zinc (Zinc Picolinate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin 5'-Phosphate), Manganese (Manganese (Ii) Citrate), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Beta Carotene (All-trans-beta-carotene), Folate (5-Methyltetrahydrofolate), Biotin, Chromium (Chromium (Iii) Picolinate), Boron (Boron Citrate), Selenium (L-selenomethionine), Molybdenum (Molybdenum Citrate), Vanadium (Vanadium Citrate), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Silicon Dioxide

Check MEDICLEAR PLUS - 761G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MEDICLEAR PLUS - 761G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go