Is MEDITERRANEAN GARLIC & HERBS REAL VEGETABLE CHIPS, MEDITERRANEAN GARLIC & HERBS Vegan?

Description
Bold Mediterranean-style seasoning delivers a savory, aromatic profile; chips are thin and crisp with a light, crunchy snap. Commonly used as a standalone snack, party nibble, or accompaniment to dips and cheese boards. Reviewers frequently cite consistent crunch and robust flavor, though a few note seasoning intensity varies between batches.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey
- natural olive oil flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold Mediterranean-style seasoning delivers a savory, aromatic profile; chips are thin and crisp with a light, crunchy snap. Commonly used as a standalone snack, party nibble, or accompaniment to dips and cheese boards. Reviewers frequently cite consistent crunch and robust flavor, though a few note seasoning intensity varies between batches.
Ingredients
A Seasonal Mix Of Root Vegetables (Taro, Sweet Potato, Batata, Yuca, Parsnip), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil And/or Safflower Oil And/or Sunflower Oil, Seasoning (Whey (Milk), Sea Salt, Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Spices, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Natural Olive Oil Flavor, Citric Acid, Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, Distilled Vinegar Solids), Safflower Oil, Oil Of Lemon, Toast Sesame Oil), Beet, Juice Concentrate (For Color)
Check MEDITERRANEAN GARLIC & HERBS REAL VEGETABLE CHIPS, MEDITERRANEAN GARLIC & HERBS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDITERRANEAN GARLIC & HERBS REAL VEGETABLE CHIPS, MEDITERRANEAN GARLIC & HERBS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
GARLIC & FINE HERBS GOURNAY CHEESE, GARLIC & FINE HERBS
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Idahoan Roasted Garlic Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 1 Pouch (4 Servings)
Where to buy
MEDITERRANEAN GARLIC & HERBS REAL VEGETABLE CHIPS, MEDITERRANEAN GARLIC & HERBS is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


