Is MEDITERRANEAN GARLIC & HERBS REAL VEGETABLE CHIPS, MEDITERRANEAN GARLIC & HERBS Vegetarian?

Description
Bold Mediterranean-style seasoning delivers a savory, aromatic profile; chips are thin and crisp with a light, crunchy snap. Commonly used as a standalone snack, party nibble, or accompaniment to dips and cheese boards. Reviewers frequently cite consistent crunch and robust flavor, though a few note seasoning intensity varies between batches.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural olive oil flavor
natural olive oil flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold Mediterranean-style seasoning delivers a savory, aromatic profile; chips are thin and crisp with a light, crunchy snap. Commonly used as a standalone snack, party nibble, or accompaniment to dips and cheese boards. Reviewers frequently cite consistent crunch and robust flavor, though a few note seasoning intensity varies between batches.
Ingredients
A Seasonal Mix Of Root Vegetables (Taro, Sweet Potato, Batata, Yuca, Parsnip), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil And/or Safflower Oil And/or Sunflower Oil, Seasoning (Whey (Milk), Sea Salt, Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Spices, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Natural Olive Oil Flavor, Citric Acid, Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, Distilled Vinegar Solids), Safflower Oil, Oil Of Lemon, Toast Sesame Oil), Beet, Juice Concentrate (For Color)
Check MEDITERRANEAN GARLIC & HERBS REAL VEGETABLE CHIPS, MEDITERRANEAN GARLIC & HERBS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDITERRANEAN GARLIC & HERBS REAL VEGETABLE CHIPS, MEDITERRANEAN GARLIC & HERBS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
GARLIC & FINE HERBS GOURNAY CHEESE, GARLIC & FINE HERBS
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Idahoan Roasted Garlic Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 1 Pouch (4 Servings)
Where to buy
MEDITERRANEAN GARLIC & HERBS REAL VEGETABLE CHIPS, MEDITERRANEAN GARLIC & HERBS is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


