Is MEDITERRANEAN HERB PITA, CRACKERS + HUMMUS SNACK BOX, MEDITERRANEAN HERB Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +1 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: HUMMUS (GARBANZO BEANS, WATER, TAHINI [GROUND SESAME], GARLIC, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES), CRACKERS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL [WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS], RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, OAT FIBER, SEA SALT, WHEY, YEAST, TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SALT, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SPICE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, TURMERIC EXTRACT COLOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR, SOY LECITHIN).
Check MEDITERRANEAN HERB PITA, CRACKERS + HUMMUS SNACK BOX, MEDITERRANEAN HERB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDITERRANEAN HERB PITA, CRACKERS + HUMMUS SNACK BOX, MEDITERRANEAN HERB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Spreadable


