Is Mediterranean Style Bowl with Chicken Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast with rib meat
- seasoned white chicken meat
- enzymes
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- diglycerides
chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE (WATER, RICE), SEASONED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, POTATO STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%: VINEGAR, SALT), TZATZIKI SAUCE (WATER, CUCUMBER, COCONUT OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, STABILIZER BLEND [SALT, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CREAM OF TARTAR], CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%: VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, FOOD STARCH, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], XANTHAN GUM), BELL PEPPER, ONION, FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES, POTATO STARCH [PREVENT CAKING]), CUCUMBER, KALAMATA OLIVES (OLIVES, WATER, SALT, WINE VINEGAR, OLIVE OIL, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE])
Check Mediterranean Style Bowl with Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mediterranean Style Bowl with Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
About this product
Meal Prep · Bowl, Packaged


