Is MEDIUM FIRE ROASTED MEXICAN CHIPOTLE SALSA MADE FROM SMOKED JALAPENOS, FIRE ROASTED MEXICAN CHIPOTLE, SMOKED JALAPENOS Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Tomato, Jalapeno, Chipotle Pepper (Chipotle Pepper, Tomato, Salt, Sesame Oil, Paprika, Vinegar And Spices), Cilantro, Onion, Garlic, Carrots, Vinegar, Salt, Sesame Oil, Spices
Check MEDIUM FIRE ROASTED MEXICAN CHIPOTLE SALSA MADE FROM SMOKED JALAPENOS, FIRE ROASTED MEXICAN CHIPOTLE, SMOKED JALAPENOS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM FIRE ROASTED MEXICAN CHIPOTLE SALSA MADE FROM SMOKED JALAPENOS, FIRE ROASTED MEXICAN CHIPOTLE, SMOKED JALAPENOS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
Herdez Salsa Roasted Verde Medium Jar - 15.7 Oz
Fody Fire Roasted Salsa Verde
Herdez Salsa Roasted Roja Medium Jar - 15.7 Oz
Casa Martinez Salsa Verde Fire Roasted Tatemada Medium Jar - 16 Oz
Where to buy
MEDIUM FIRE ROASTED MEXICAN CHIPOTLE SALSA MADE FROM SMOKED JALAPENOS, FIRE ROASTED MEXICAN CHIPOTLE, SMOKED JALAPENOS is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


