Is MEDIUM GOAN COCONUT INDIAN SIMMER SAUCE, MEDIUM GOAN COCONUT Tree Nut Free?

Description
Moderately spicy, creamy sauce with a mildly sweet, tangy aroma and smooth, pourable texture that thickens slightly. Commonly used to simmer fish, poultry or vegetables, served over rice or noodles, or often reheated for quick curries. Reviewers note authentic flavor, convenience and consistent spice; some find it milder than expected.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- coconut
- coconut cream
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Moderately spicy, creamy sauce with a mildly sweet, tangy aroma and smooth, pourable texture that thickens slightly. Commonly used to simmer fish, poultry or vegetables, served over rice or noodles, or often reheated for quick curries. Reviewers note authentic flavor, convenience and consistent spice; some find it milder than expected.
Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Onion, Water, Coconut Cream, Expeller-pressed Canola Oil, Spices (Including Turmeric And Paprika), Ginger, Garlic, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Tamarind Concentrate, Corn Starch, Sugar, Brown Mustard Seed, Serrano Chili, Curry Leaves, Xanthan Gum, Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconut), Made In A Facility With A Controlled Allergen Program, Made In A Facility With A Controlled Allergen Program
Check MEDIUM GOAN COCONUT INDIAN SIMMER SAUCE, MEDIUM GOAN COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM GOAN COCONUT INDIAN SIMMER SAUCE, MEDIUM GOAN COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
Ortega Original Thick and Smooth Medium Taco and Enchilada Chili Sauce, Kosher, 16 oz Jar
Ricos Sauce Cheese Gourmet Nacho Cheddar Medium Can - 15 Oz
Trader Joe’s Organic Coconut Aminos Seasoning Sauce
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Where to buy
MEDIUM GOAN COCONUT INDIAN SIMMER SAUCE, MEDIUM GOAN COCONUT is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


