Is MEDIUM HEAT ORGANIC FIREHOUSE CHILI, MEDIUM Gluten Free?

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES (ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC KIDNEY BEANS, ORGANIC BLACK BEANS, ORGANIC NAVY BEANS, ORGANIC RED PEPPERS, ORGANIC CORN, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC ONIONS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC ONION PUREE, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC JALAPENO PEPPERS, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC PUREE, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CUMIN, ORGANIC CHILI POWDER (ORGANIC SPICES, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC), ORGANIC CHIPOTLE POWDER, ORGANIC CAYENNE PEPPER, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC OREGANO.
Check MEDIUM HEAT ORGANIC FIREHOUSE CHILI, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEDIUM HEAT ORGANIC FIREHOUSE CHILI, MEDIUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 8 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Soup · Can


