Is Medlie Organic Kale Avocado Drink with Collagen Protein (8 pack), Green Smoothie, Keto Snack, Protein Drink, Green Juice Alternative, Whole30, Paleo Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- grass-fed bovine hide collagen peptides
grass-fed bovine hide collagen peptides
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Cucumber, Organic Avocado, Organic Cauliflower, Organic Lime Juice, Organic Spinach, Olive Oil, Grass-fed Bovine Hide Collagen Peptides, Organic Kale, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Sea Salt
Check Medlie Organic Kale Avocado Drink with Collagen Protein (8 pack), Green Smoothie, Keto Snack, Protein Drink, Green Juice Alternative, Whole30, Paleo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Medlie Organic Kale Avocado Drink with Collagen Protein (8 pack), Green Smoothie, Keto Snack, Protein Drink, Green Juice Alternative, Whole30, Paleo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHOMPS Grass Fed Beef Jerky Snack Sticks, Keto & Paleo Friendly, Whole30 Approved, Non-GMO, Gluten & Sugar Free, 100 Calorie Snacks, 1.15 Oz Meat Stick, Pack of 24
VANILLA ORGANIC MORINGA GREEN SMOOTHIE MIX WITH PLANT PROTEIN, VANILLA
Noka Organic Super Berry Superfood Smoothie Pouches with Plant Protein, 4.22oz, 4-Pack
Miso Soup with Chicken Bone Broth by Kettle and Fire, Pack of 2, Paleo Diet, Gluten Free Collagen Soup on the Go, 11g of protein, 16.2 fl oz
Where to buy
Medlie Organic Kale Avocado Drink with Collagen Protein (8 pack), Green Smoothie, Keto Snack, Protein Drink, Green Juice Alternative, Whole30, Paleo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


