Is MEGA CAL CALCIUM 650MG - 100 TABS + 20 TABS BONUS Vegan?

Ingredients
Elemental Calcium (Mega Cal(tm), High Absorption Calcium Is A Complex Of Carbonate, Citrate, Malate, Fumarate, Succinate Sources), Maltodextrin, Water-soluble Cellulose, Mineral Oil, Titanium Dioxide, Glycerin, Modified Cellulose Gum, Triethyl Citrate, Purified Magnesium Silicate, Polysorbate 80, Brazilian Palm Tree Wax, Modified Food Starch
Check MEGA CAL CALCIUM 650MG - 100 TABS + 20 TABS BONUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEGA CAL CALCIUM 650MG - 100 TABS + 20 TABS BONUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® 100% Lactose Free Calcium Enriched 2% Reduced Fat Milk 0.5 gal. Carton
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Florida Orange Juice Calcium & Vitamin D No Pulp
V8® 100% Vegetable Juice 100% Vegetable Juice - Calcium Enriched
Viactiv Calcium Plus D Caramel -- 100 Soft Chews
Nature Made Calcium with Vitamin D3 Softgels 600mg 100 Count
Where to buy
MEGA CAL CALCIUM 650MG - 100 TABS + 20 TABS BONUS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


