Is MEGA CAL CALCIUM 650MG - 100 TABS + 20 TABS BONUS Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Elemental Calcium (Mega Cal(tm), High Absorption Calcium Is A Complex Of Carbonate, Citrate, Malate, Fumarate, Succinate Sources), Maltodextrin, Water-soluble Cellulose, Mineral Oil, Titanium Dioxide, Glycerin, Modified Cellulose Gum, Triethyl Citrate, Purified Magnesium Silicate, Polysorbate 80, Brazilian Palm Tree Wax, Modified Food Starch
Check MEGA CAL CALCIUM 650MG - 100 TABS + 20 TABS BONUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEGA CAL CALCIUM 650MG - 100 TABS + 20 TABS BONUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® 100% Lactose Free Calcium Enriched 2% Reduced Fat Milk 0.5 gal. Carton
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Florida Orange Juice Calcium & Vitamin D No Pulp
V8® 100% Vegetable Juice 100% Vegetable Juice - Calcium Enriched
Viactiv Calcium Plus D Caramel -- 100 Soft Chews
Nature Made Calcium with Vitamin D3 Softgels 600mg 100 Count
Where to buy
MEGA CAL CALCIUM 650MG - 100 TABS + 20 TABS BONUS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


