Is MEGA DEEP DISH MEAT LOVERS MARINARA SAUCE WITH MEATBALLS, MOZZARELLA CHEESE, & PEPPERONI IN A FLAKY CRUST, MEAT LOVERS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • modified whey
  • mozzarella cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filling: Water, Meatballs (pork, Beef, Water, Onions, Bread Crumbs [enriched Bleached Wheat Flour {niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid}, Durum Flour, Leavening {sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate}, Yeast], Textured Soy Protein Concentrate [soy Protein Concentrate, Isolated Soy Product, Caramel Color], Less Than 2% Of: Soy Protein Concentrate, Tomatoes, Salt, Flavorings, Potassium Chloride, Caramel Color, Soy Lecithin), Tomato Paste, Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Corn Syrup Solids, Pepperoni (pork, Beef, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dextrose, Flavorings, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Sodium Nitrate, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid), Less Than 2% Of: Modified Corn Starch, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Salt, Crushed Garlic, Flavorings, Citric Acid. Crust: Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Interesterified Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Modified Whey, Caramel Color. Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat.

Check MEGA DEEP DISH MEAT LOVERS MARINARA SAUCE WITH MEATBALLS, MOZZARELLA CHEESE, & PEPPERONI IN A FLAKY CRUST, MEAT LOVERS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MEGA DEEP DISH MEAT LOVERS MARINARA SAUCE WITH MEATBALLS, MOZZARELLA CHEESE, & PEPPERONI IN A FLAKY CRUST, MEAT LOVERS is available at 13 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go