Is Mega Multi for Men, Multivitamin & Multimineral Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- sucrose
- peg
- magnesium stearate
- calcium silicate
- +1 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Stearic Acid, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Cellulose, Brewers Yeast, Oat Fiber, Gelatin, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Ascorbyl Palmitate, Bha, Bht, Calcium Silicate, Corn Oil, Dl-alpha Tocopherol, Ethylcellulose, Gum Arabic, Magnesium Stearate, Mannitol, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Peg, Polysorbate, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Ascorbate, Soy Oil, Starch, Sucrose, Sugar, Talc, Vegetable Oil, Vitamin E Oil, Water
Check Mega Multi for Men, Multivitamin & Multimineral against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mega Multi for Men, Multivitamin & Multimineral in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Food For Life Gluten Free Multi Seed English Muffins 6 ea
One A Day Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement Men's Complete Multivitamin Tablets
Nature Made Multi for Her, Gummies, Strawberry
Nature Made Advanced Multi 50+ For Her
Where to buy
Mega Multi for Men, Multivitamin & Multimineral is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Unknown


