Is MegaFood Women's One Daily™ -- 90 Tablets Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chaste Berry, FoodState Fruit Phenolic Blend (Organic Whole Orange, Organic Cranberry, Organic Blueberry), Organic Astragalus Root, Organic Ginger Root, Organic Nettle Leaf, Organic Schisandra Berry, Organic Yellow Dock Root, Organic Dandelion Leaf, Organic Dandelion Root, Organic Spring Horsetail Leaf, Organic Red Raspberry Leaf, Organic Rosemary Leaf, Organic Shiitake Mushrom Mycelium

Check MegaFood Women's One Daily™ -- 90 Tablets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

MegaFood Women's One Daily™ -- 90 Tablets is available at 2 retailers

VitacostThrive Market

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
On The Go