Is MEIJER, BONELESS SEASONED PORK LOIN FILET, TERIYAKI Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- natural smoke flavor
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, TERIYAKI FLAVOR (AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, GINGER POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), GARLIC POWDER, DEHYDRATED PINEAPPLE, VINEGAR SOLIDS, HONEY SOLIDS, LESS THAN 2% MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVORS, YELLOW LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, TOASTED SESAME OIL, AND CITRIC ACID.
Check MEIJER, BONELESS SEASONED PORK LOIN FILET, TERIYAKI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEIJER, BONELESS SEASONED PORK LOIN FILET, TERIYAKI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Smithfield Marinated Roasted Garlic & Herb Pork Loin File...
APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON DRY RUBBED WITH SEASONING FRESH PORK LOIN FILET, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON
Hormel Always Tender Extra Lean Center Cut Original Pork Loin Filet
About this product
Meat · Piece


