Is Meijer Buffalo Blue Cheese Dip Monterey Jack Cheese, Hot Sauce, Blue Cheese, and Spices Blended With Cream Cheese and Mayonnaise, Buffalo Blue Cheese Vegan?

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, STABILIZERS (CAROB BEAN AND/OR XANTHAN AND/OR GUAR GUMS)), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP, WATER, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED AND CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, SPICE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR)), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, HOT SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), BLUE CHEESE ENZYMES (BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, XANTHAN GUM), FETA SEASONING (DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES), CAYENNE PEPPER, CELERY SALT (SALT, CELERY SEED, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE (TO PREVENT CAKING)), POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check Meijer Buffalo Blue Cheese Dip Monterey Jack Cheese, Hot Sauce, Blue Cheese, and Spices Blended With Cream Cheese and Mayonnaise, Buffalo Blue Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Buffalo Blue Cheese Dip Monterey Jack Cheese, Hot Sauce, Blue Cheese, and Spices Blended With Cream Cheese and Mayonnaise, Buffalo Blue Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN BREAST GRANDE ENCHILADAS WITH TOMATILLO SAUCE & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE HAND ROLLED INTO A CHICKEN AND CHEESE TORTILLA, CHICKEN BREAST GRANDE ENCHILADAS WITH TOMATILLO SAUCE & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE
Real Good Enchiladas 2 Cheese Grande Enchiladas With Red Sauce, Monterey Jack & Cheddar Cheese
Mexicali A Delicious Dip made from Jalapeño, Tomato, Onion, Bell Pepper & Spices, Blended with Sour Cream, Mayonnaise, Monterey Jack Cheese & Neufchâtel Cheese
THREE CHEESE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR & MONTEREY JACK THREE CHEESE WITH TOMATO SAUCE ON MINI PIZZA BAGELS, THREE CHEESE
THREE CHEESE MINI BAGELS WITH MOZZARELLA, CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK CHEESES AND TOMATO SAUCE, THREE CHEESE
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


