Is Meijer Dinosaurs Mac N Cheese Dinner, 5.5 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dairy product solids
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- cheddar cheese sauce
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Macaroni Product: Enriched Durum Wheat Semolina (Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cheddar Cheese Sauce: (Whey, Dairy Product Solids, Salt, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: With Beet Juice, Annatto Extract, Beta Carotene, And Turmeric Oleoresin,, Citric Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid)
Check Meijer Dinosaurs Mac N Cheese Dinner, 5.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Dinosaurs Mac N Cheese Dinner, 5.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Meijer Dinosaurs Mac N Cheese Dinner, 5.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Whole


