Is Meijer Frederik's Dark Chocolate Barrel Aged Bourbon Flavored Caramels, Dark Chocolate Barrel Aged Bourbon Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter oil
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, COCOA MASS [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), CORN SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, CREAM (MILK), PALM KERNEL OIL, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN.
Check Meijer Frederik's Dark Chocolate Barrel Aged Bourbon Flavored Caramels, Dark Chocolate Barrel Aged Bourbon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Frederik's Dark Chocolate Barrel Aged Bourbon Flavored Caramels, Dark Chocolate Barrel Aged Bourbon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMELS, DARK CHOCOLATE
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Brookside Dark Chocolate, Acai and Blueberry Flavored Snacking Chocolate, Bag 21 oz
Favorite Day Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels
DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


