Is Meijer Original Pork Sausage Roll Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork broth
- pork
- natural flavor
pork broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
pork
natural flavor
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PORK BROTH, SALT, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR
Check Meijer Original Pork Sausage Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Original Pork Sausage Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Roll
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
FlakyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal Prep


