Is Meijer Sugar Free Whipped Topping, Sugar Free Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sorbitan monostearate
- natural flavors
sorbitan monostearate
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CORN SYRUP*, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), MALTITOL, LESS THAN 2% OF EACH: SODIUM CASEINATE (FROM MILK), NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM AND SUCRALOSE (SWEETENERS), BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR). *ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF SUGAR.
Check Meijer Sugar Free Whipped Topping, Sugar Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Sugar Free Whipped Topping, Sugar Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


