Is Meijer Three Cheese Chicken Pasta, Broccoli, Carrots & Corn, and Seasoned White Meat Chicken in a Creamy Parmesan, Cheddar and Blue Cheese Sauce Skillet Meal, Three Cheese Chicken Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy sauce
- defatted soy flour
- soy sauce powder
soy sauce
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
COOKED PASTA [WATER, ENRICHED SEMOLINA (DURUM SEMOLINA, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID)], THREE CHEESE SAUCE [WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE (COW'S MILK, LACTIC ACID, SALT, ENZYMES, PASTEURIZED MILK CULTURE, SALT, RENNET), CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR)), BLUE CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), WHEAT FLOUR, PASTEURIZED CREAM FROM COW'S MILK, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, SEASONING POWDER (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, IODIZED SALT, MILK SOLIDS), SOY SAUCE POWDER (WHEAT FLOUR, SOY SAUCE, CORN STARCH, SALT), SUGAR, ONION POWDER, LIME JUICE, GARLIC POWDER, CHILI POWDER, WHITE PEPPER POWDER, PAPRIKA], VEGETABLES [BROCCOLI, CARROTS, CORN], FULLY COOKED, ITALIAN STYLE DICED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT [BONELESS, SKINLESS, CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SEASONING (MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ROMANO CHEESE (SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES), SEASONING (SALT, CORN FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, PAPRIKA, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, SPICES, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM SULFATE), CARAMEL COLOR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA].
Check Meijer Three Cheese Chicken Pasta, Broccoli, Carrots & Corn, and Seasoned White Meat Chicken in a Creamy Parmesan, Cheddar and Blue Cheese Sauce Skillet Meal, Three Cheese Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Three Cheese Chicken Pasta, Broccoli, Carrots & Corn, and Seasoned White Meat Chicken in a Creamy Parmesan, Cheddar and Blue Cheese Sauce Skillet Meal, Three Cheese Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
ALFREDO PASTA WITH CHICKEN & BROCCOLI WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROCCOLI & RIGATONI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, ALFREDO PASTA WITH CHICKEN & BROCCOLI
ALFREDO CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH PASTA IN AN ALFREDO CHEESE SAUCE WITH CARROTS, BROCCOLI AND PEAS, ALFREDO CHICKEN
GARLIC CHICKEN PASTA IN A GARLIC SAUCE AND GRILLED SEASONED WHITE CHICKEN WITH BROCCOLI, CARROTS AND CORN, GARLIC CHICKEN
BLACKENED CHICKEN ALFREDO SEASONED GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND PENNE PASTA IN A ZESTY, CREAMY CHEESE SAUCE, BLACKENED CHICKEN ALFREDO
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


